Partner Schools

A network of learning organizations

Lastinger Partner Schools work collaboratively to improve student achievement and implement high quality professional development for teachers and principals. This network of schools creates a powerful learning community that capitalizes on collective knowledge, skills and best practices.

Collier County Schools

Eden Park Elementary Highlands Elementary
Immokalee High Lake Trafford Elementary
Lely High Manatee Middle
Pinecrest Elementary RCMA
Village Oaks Elementary
Duval County Schools
Biltmore Elementary Butler Middle
Carver Elementary Gilbert Middle
Long Branch Elementary Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary
Northshore K-8 Northwestern Middle
S. P. Livingston Elementary Woodson Elementary
Miami-Dade County Schools
Amelia Earhart Elementary Barbara Hawkins Elementary
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Ben Sheppard Elementary
Biscayne Gardens Elementary Caribbean Elementary
Charles D. Wyche Jr. Elementary Claude Pepper Elementary
Coconut Grove Elementary Comstock Elementary
Coral Park Elementary Crestview Elementary
Cutler Ridge Elementary David Lawrence Jr. K-8
Dr. Carlos Finlay Elementary Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary Eneida M. Hartner Elementary
Ethel K. Beckham Elementary Florida City Elementary
Golden Glades Elementary Greynolds Park Elementary
Hibiscus Elementary Holmes Elementary
James H. Bright Elementary Joe Hall Elementary
Lake Stevens Elementary Leisure City K-8 Center
Lillie C. Evans Elementary Maya Angelou Elementary
Miami Shores Elementary Miami Heights Elementary
Nathan B. Young Elementary North Twin Lakes Elementary
North Miami Elementary Palm Springs Elementary
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary Pine Villa Elementary
Redland Elementary Redondo Elementary
Riverside Elementary Rockway Elementary
Santa Clara Elementary Toussaint L’Ouverture Elementary
Van E. Blanton Elementary
Pinellas County Schools
74th Street Elementary Azalea Middle
Bay Point Middle Belleair Elementary
Blanton Elementary Boca Ciega High
Campell Park Elementary Dixie Hollins High
Dunedin Elementary Eisenhower Elementary
Fairmount Park Elementary Frontier Elementary
Fuguitt Elementary Gibbs High
Gulfport Elementary High Point Elementary
James B. Sanderlin Elementary John Hopkins Middle
Lakewood Elementary Lakewood High
Largo Middle Lealman Elementary
Maximo Elementary Meadowlawn Middle
Melrose Elementary New Heights Elementary
Pinellas Central Elementary Pinellas Park Middle
Ponce de Leon Elementary Rawlings Elementary
San Jose Elementary Sandy Lane Elementary
Sawgrass Elementary Skycrest Elementary
Tyrone Middle Walsingham Elementary
Westgate Elementary Woodlawn Elementary